Faculty Office Hours

List of People
NameEmailOffice LocationCampusOffice Hours
Hind Ahmed Zakihind.ahmed_zaki@uconn.eduOak 445Mon 12-1pm and by appointment
Alexander Anievasalexander.anievas@uconn.eduOak Hall 428Storrs
Zehra Aratzehra.arat@uconn.eduOak Hall 429StorrsWed 3-4pm and by appointment
Oksan Bayulgenoksan.bayulgen@uconn.eduOak Hall 409AStorrsMon 1-4pm
Kimberly Bergendahlkimberly.bergendahl@uconn.eduOak Hall 435StorrsM 1-3pm, W 1:30-2:30pm
Samuel Bestsam.best@uconn.eduOak Hall 427StorrsTuTh 2-4pm
Meina Caimeina.cai@uconn.eduOak Hall 449StorrsTues 1:30-4:30pm
Jeffrey Dudasjeffrey.dudas@uconn.eduOak Hall 421StorrsTuTh 10:45am-12:15pm
Stephen Dysonstephen.dyson@uconn.eduOak Hall 406Storrs and Waterbury Reed FellowM 5-6:30pm (Storrs), Th 3:30-5pm (Waterbury)
Beth Ginsbergbeth.ginsberg@uconn.eduStamford 357StamfordTuTh 3:30-5pm
Jane Gordonjane.gordon@uconn.eduOak Hall 414StorrsTues 1-4pm and by appointment
Frank Griggsfrank.griggs@uconn.eduDWTN 370StamfordTraditional face-to-face, Mondays, 12:15 - 1:00pm. Online video conference, Tuesdays, 2:00-4:00pm, via Zoom online video conference
Thomas Hayesthomas.hayes@uconn.eduOak Hall 423StorrsOn Sabbatical (Fall 2019)
Susan Herbstsusan.herbst@uconn.eduRoom 366Stamford
Paul Herrnsonpaul.herrnson@uconn.eduOak Hall 422StorrsOn Sabbatical (Fall 2019)
Shareen Hertelshareen.hertel@uconn.eduOak Hall 404StorrsMWF 8:30-9:30am
Virginia Hettingervirginia.hettinger@uconn.eduOak Hall 450StorrsTu 12:30-1:30pm, Wed 10am-12pm
Prakash Kashwanprakash.kashwan@uconn.eduOak Hall 446StorrsW 1:30-3pm, Th 1-2pm. Please schedule appointment via AdvApp.
Kristin Kellyk.kelly@uconn.eduOak Hall 425StorrsTu 4:45-6:15pm, Th 11:45am-1:45pm
Jeffrey Ladewigjeffrey.ladewig@uconn.eduOak Hall 434StorrsTuTh 10:30am-12pm
Fred Leefred.lee@uconn.eduOak Hall 431StorrsMWF 10:10-11:10am
Robert Luptonrobert.lupton@uconn.eduStamford 355Stamford
Michael Morrellmichael.morrell@uconn.eduOak Hall 432StorrsOn Sabbatical (Fall 2019)
Yonatan Morseyonatan.morse@uconn.eduStamford 376StamfordThurs 1:30-4:30pm
Shayla Nunnallyshayla.nunnally@uconn.eduOak Hall 403StorrsTu 2:15-4:15pm, Th 2:15-3:15pm
Evan Perkoskievan.perkoski@uconn.eduOak Hall 433StorrsMW 11am-12:30pm
Jeremy Pressmanjeremy.pressman@uconn.eduOak Hall 426StorrsMW 9:30-10am, W 11:15am-12pm, F 10:45am-12pm
David Richardsdavid.richards@uconn.eduOak Hall 448StorrsTuTh 2-3:30pm
Ronald Schurinronald.schurin@uconn.eduOak Hall 443StorrsMW 1:30-3:30pm and by appointment
Lyle Scruggslyle.scruggs@uconn.eduOak Hall 405StorrsTuW 11am-12:30pm
Evelyn Simienevelyn.simien@uconn.eduOak Hall 416StorrsMWF 10-10:30am; 2:30-3pm, and by appointment
Matthew Singermatthew.m.singer@uconn.eduOak Hall 447StorrsMW 2:30-4pm
Jennifer Sterling-Folkerjennifer.sterling-folker@uconn.eduOak Hall 415StorrsTh 11:30am-1pm, 4-5pm, and by appointment
Christine Sylvesterchristine.sylvester@uconn.eduOak Hall 430 / 4th Floor HBLStorrsTuTh 12:30-1:45pm
Charles Venator Santiagocharles.venator@uconn.eduOak Hall 424StorrsMon 11am-1pm and by appointment
Brian Waddellbrian.waddell@uconn.eduHartford
David Yalofdavid.yalof@uconn.eduOak Hall 412StorrsBy appointment